Thu 09 December — Sat 11 December

Microdanses I

Category
Show
Place
Halles de Schaerbeek
Show/hide the menu
Microdanses I

Description

The Italian National Foundation for Dance, the Ballet of the National Opera of Greece and Les Halles have "married" 12 choreographers, 12 themes of contemporary visual arts and created 12 micro-dances on a few square meters. Mircodanses is a promenade experience where you get to see works of dance legends such as Angelin Prejlocaj, up and coming choreographers like Diego Tortelli, and emerging talents.

9 MicroDanze with Fondazione Nazionale della Danza/Aterballetto dancers by Norge Cedeño Raffo (Inside), Philippe Kratz (Afterimage), Francesca Lattuada (Eppur si muove), Pietro Marullo (The wound / Archive of Western images), Fernando Melo (The Bell Jar), Angelin Preljocaj (Near Life Experience ), Diego Tortelli (Kepler), Hélias Tur-Dorvault (Pensieri di Carta), Roberto Zappalà (Carne da eroe 2.0) 

Curator: Fabio Cherstich

3 MicroDanze with Greek National Opera Ballet dancers by Elena Kekkou (Active Motivation), Yannis Nikolaidis (Knight Rider), Konstantinos Rigos (Forget Me Not)

Curator: Konstantinos Rigos

Supported by Creative Culture, this "dance exhibition" is performed by about fifteen performers of excellence!

 

Parcours A (1h/6€) > 10.12 & 11.12 > 15:00 & 17:00
Parcours B (1h/6€) > 10.12 & 11.12 > 16:00 & 18:00
Parcours A & B (2h/12€) > 9.12, 10.12 & 11.12 > 20:00

Parcours A

1. AFTERIMAGE - Philippe Kratz - 7min 
2. NEAR LIFE EXPERIENCE - Angelin Preliocaj - 8min
3. PENSIERI DI CARTA - Hélias Tur-Dorvault - 7min 
4. FORGET ME NOT - Konstantinos Rigos - 13min
5. THE WOUND/ARCHIVE OF WESTERN IMAGES - Pietro Marullo (Artiste associé) - 8min
6. EPPUR SI MUOVE - Francesca Lattuada - 5min)

Parcours B

1. ACTIVE MOTIVATION - Elena Kekkou - 12min
2. CARNE DA EROE 2.0 -  Roberto Zappala - 6min30
3. INSIDE - Norge Cedeno Raffo - 10min
4. KEPLER - Diego Tortelli  - 6min30
5. KNIGHT RIDER - Yannis Nikolaidis - 12min
6. THE BELL JAR - Fernando Melo - 8min30

Parcours A & B

1. ACTIVE MOTIVATION - Elena Kekkou - 12min
2. AFTERIMAGE - Philippe Kratz - 7min
3. NEAR LIFE EXPERIENCE - Angelin Preliocaj - 8min
4. CARNE DA EROE 2.0 -  Roberto Zappala - 6min30
5. PENSIERI DI CARTA - Hélias Tur-Dorvault - 7min 
6. INSIDE - Norge Cedeno Raffo - 10min
7. FORGET ME NOT - Konstantinos Rigos - 13min
8. THE WOUND / ARCHIVE OF WESTERN IMAGES - Pietro Marullo (Artiste associé) - 8min
9. KEPLER - Diego Tortelli  - 6min30
10. EPPUR SI MUOVE - Francesca Lattuada - 5min
11. KNIGHT RIDER - Yannis Nikolaidis - 12min
12. THE BELL JAR - Fernando Melo - 8min30

Parcours A > 6€ (1h)
Parcours B > 6€ (1h)
Parcours A & B > 12€ (2h) 8:00 pm session

Photos and videos

Practical information

Dates

Thursday, December 9, 2021 — Saturday, December 11, 2021

Timetable

Thursday, December 9, 2021 from 8:00 PM

Friday, December 10, 2021 from 3:00 PM

Friday, December 10, 2021 from 4:00 PM

Friday, December 10, 2021 from 5:00 PM

Friday, December 10, 2021 from 6:00 PM

Friday, December 10, 2021 from 8:00 PM

Saturday, December 11, 2021 from 3:00 PM

Saturday, December 11, 2021 from 4:00 PM

Saturday, December 11, 2021 from 5:00 PM

Saturday, December 11, 2021 from 6:00 PM

Saturday, December 11, 2021 from 8:00 PM

Place

Halles de Schaerbeek

Rue Royale Sainte-Marie
1030 Schaerbeek

T. +32 2 218 21 07 (Information)
T. +32 2 218 21 07 (Booking)
M. info@halles.be
http://www.halles.be

More information

Organiser

Halles de Schaerbeek